Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Helm Tower Noda Hydraulic Co., Ltd.

Drum Cutter, Hydraulic Drum, Drum Cutter Parts manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hydraulic Drum Cutter Without Pick and Holder Made in China, Variable Displacement Poclain Hydraulic Motor Ms11 / Mse11, Hmb, Hmc Staffa Hydraulic Piston Motor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Hydraulic drum cutters Hydraulic Drum Cutter Without Pick and Holder Made in China

Hydraulic Drum Cutter Without Pick and Holder Made in China

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 500 Sets Per Year
Transport Package: Export Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HDC05, HDC11, HDC18, HDC35, HDC50
  • Working Method: Wheeled
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: CE, SGS
  • HS Code: 8412291000
  • Type: Rock Grinder
  • Certification: CE, ISO 9001:2000, ISO 9001:2008
  • Trademark: Helm Tower
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
Features:
1. Robust - long lasting,low maintenance
2. Strong - maximum cutting power to penetrate the rock
3. Reliable - direct drive cutting technology
4. Extremely accurate scaling/grinding/profiling
5. Direct reuse material as backfill
6. Lower vibrations reduce fatigue
7. Quiet operation in noise sensitive area

Technology advantage:
1. Two main parts consist of high torque hydraulic motor and cutting drum without gearbox.
2. Machines from 2 tons to 40 tons.

Application:
1. Trench and pipeline construction
2. Demolition and concrete work
3. Rock breaking in mining site
4. Contouring, profiliing, building renovation
5. Tunnel construction



HDC05HDC11HDC18HDC35
ExcavatorTon3-1612-1818-3024-40
Weightkgs38159513701400
Max. PowerkW295070110
Rated PressureMPa25252525
Max. PressureMPa31.531.531.531.5
Max. TorqueN.m368576041773318915
Speed ranger/min0-2650-2000-1700-140

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Tina Wong
*From:
To: Mr. Tina Wong
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now