Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Helm Tower Noda Hydraulic Co., Ltd.

Drum Cutter, Hydraulic Drum, Drum Cutter Parts manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hydraulic Drum Cutter Without Pick and Holder Made in China, Poclain Piston Hydraulic Motor Ms02 Series for Sale, Poclain Hydraulic Radial Piston Motor (HMS05 series) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Hydraulic drum cutters Hydraulic Drum Cutter Without Pick and Holder Made in China

Hydraulic Drum Cutter Without Pick and Holder Made in China

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 500 Sets Per Year
Transport Package: Export Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HDC05, HDC11, HDC18, HDC35, HDC50
  • Working Method: Wheeled
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: CE, SGS
  • HS Code: 8412291000
  • Type: Rock Grinder
  • Certification: CE, ISO 9001:2000, ISO 9001:2008
  • Trademark: Helm Tower
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
Features:
1. Robust - long lasting,low maintenance
2. Strong - maximum cutting power to penetrate the rock
3. Reliable - direct drive cutting technology
4. Extremely accurate scaling/grinding/profiling
5. Direct reuse material as backfill
6. Lower vibrations reduce fatigue
7. Quiet operation in noise sensitive area

Technology advantage:
1. Two main parts consist of high torque hydraulic motor and cutting drum without gearbox.
2. Machines from 2 tons to 40 tons.

Application:
1. Trench and pipeline construction
2. Demolition and concrete work
3. Rock breaking in mining site
4. Contouring, profiliing, building renovation
5. Tunnel construction



HDC05HDC11HDC18HDC35
ExcavatorTon3-1612-1818-3024-40
Weightkgs38159513701400
Max. PowerkW295070110
Rated PressureMPa25252525
Max. PressureMPa31.531.531.531.5
Max. TorqueN.m368576041773318915
Speed ranger/min0-2650-2000-1700-140

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Tina Wong
*From:
To: Mr. Tina Wong
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now